No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sharp White Cheddar Spread White Cheddar Jalapeno Natural, 8 ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Spices), Skim Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Locust Bean and Guar Gums (Stabilizers).

Check Sharp White Cheddar Spread White Cheddar Jalapeno Natural, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharp White Cheddar Spread White Cheddar Jalapeno Natural, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Sharp White Cheddar Spread White Cheddar Jalapeno Natural, 8 ounce | Spoonful