Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onion Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream, Milk, Creamed Coconut, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Low Fat Yoghurt, Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Tomato Powder, Ground Bay Leaf

Check Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala | Spoonful