Is Sharwood's East Asian Thai Green Curry 415g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (9%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Green Beans, Desiccated Coconut (6%), Thai Green Curry Paste (5%) (Garlic, Green Chilli, Lemongrass, Onion, Salt, Ginger, Galangal, Yellow Chilli, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin Seeds, Makrut Lime Peel, Rice Vinegar, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground White Pepper), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Lemongrass (1.5%), Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Coriander Leaf, Green Chilli Purée, Lime Leaf, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Dried Yeast Extract (contains Barley , Wheat ), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring), Fish Paste (Fish Sauce (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar), Fish Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Ground Bay Leaf), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Sharwood's East Asian Thai Green Curry 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's East Asian Thai Green Curry 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Sharwood's East Asian Thai Green Curry 415g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


