Is Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (30%), Water, Tomato Purée (9%), Fried Onions (9%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Onion (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Spices, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ghee (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


