Is Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • black gram flour

black gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)

Check Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping