Is SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Malt Syrup, Organic Honey, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Spices, Organic Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


