Is Shasta Soda, Tiki Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural and artificial flavors
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Gum Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glyceryl Abietate, Red 40, Sucralose.
Check Shasta Soda, Tiki Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shasta Soda, Tiki Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shasta Soda, Tiki Punch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


