No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shaved Beef Pastrami Herb and Spice Rubbed Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (82%), Water, Acidity Regulators (325, 262). Salt, Herbs and Spices (including Pepper, Paprika), Thickeners (1442, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stabilisers (451, 450, Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Antioxidant (316) Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Shaved Beef Pastrami Herb and Spice Rubbed Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Shaved Beef Pastrami Herb and Spice Rubbed Beef | Spoonful