Is SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- grilled seasoned chicken white meat
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), BELL PEPPERS, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES), WATER, RED ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DILL, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC.
Check SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


