Is Shaws Chunky Mango Chutney 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite) (14%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Onion (Sulphites), Salt, Spices (Sulphites)

Check Shaws Chunky Mango Chutney 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich FillingGarnishingMeal Prep