No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Shaw's Ice Cream Peppermint Bark Moose Tracks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids), Moose Tracks� Fudge (powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Cottonseed 17 Notaioe And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Moose Tracks� Peppermint Bark (powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Milk Ingredients, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Sulphites.

Check Shaw's Ice Cream Peppermint Bark Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Shaw's Ice Cream Peppermint Bark Moose Tracks | Spoonful