Is Shaw's Ice Cream Unicorn Toots Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Marshmallow Ripple (sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Rainbow Coloured Chocolate Chips, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Icing Sugar, Corn Starch, Allura Red, Erythrosine, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Brilliant Blue), Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Gluten, Enriched Flour, Eggs, Sulphites
Check Shaw's Ice Cream Unicorn Toots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Ice Cream Unicorn Toots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


