Is Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Floic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Cornmeal, Salt, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of Each Of: Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Cracked Rye, Spices, Ground Caraway Seeds, Sugar, Calciumpropionate, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour Wheat Gluten, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Dough Conditioner, Whole Caraway Seeds
Check Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


