Is Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial salmon flavors

natural and artificial salmon flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoke Flavored Processed Salmon Pink Salmon, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Salmon Flavors Contains Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar, Corn Syrup, Safflower Oil, Soybean

Check Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich