Is Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Chicken Kebabs Chargrilled 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- minced chicken
minced chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Chicken, Reconstituted Textured Vegetable Protein (Soya), Potatoes, Onions, Green Chillies, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Chicken Kebabs Chargrilled 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Chicken Kebabs Chargrilled 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Chicken Kebabs Chargrilled 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick, Frozen


