Is Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken

rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken (96%), Italian Style Glaze (4%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic (0.56%)),Dehydrated Tomato (0.48%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Parsley), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)).

Check Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking