Is Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • enzymes

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Aidells Gluten-Free Italian-Style Meatballs with Mozzarella Cheese are a delicious and authentic option for meatball lovers. Hand-crafted in small batches, these meatballs are made with all-natural, minimally processed ingredients and contain no artificial additives. The inclusion of mozzarella cheese adds a savory twist to the classic Italian recipe. People rave about the taste and ease of preparation, making them a versatile option for meatball subs or appetizers. Additionally, individuals appreciate that these meatballs are not too spicy, making them suitable for a wide range of palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Moistened Sun-dried Tomatoes (Water, Sun-dried Tomatoes), Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Parsley, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Basil, Paprika, Sugar, Browned In Vegetable Oil

Check Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsYummy

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking