Is SHEA NUT OIL (100% PURE) - 473ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pure shea nut oil

pure shea nut oil

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Shea Nut Oil (Butryospermum Parkii)

Check SHEA NUT OIL (100% PURE) - 473ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHEA NUT OIL (100% PURE) - 473ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep