Is SheaMoisture Matcha Green Tea + Probiotics Clay-to-Cream Cleanser 4oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactobacillus/leuconostoc/ acetobacter/kluyveromyces/saccharomyces milk ferment filtrate
- butter
- yogurt extract
lactobacillus/leuconostoc/ acetobacter/kluyveromyces/saccharomyces milk ferment filtrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Kaolin, Bentonite, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin (Vegetable), Propanediol, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Cetyl Alcohol, Myristic Acid, Dicaprylyl Ether, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Powder, Yogurt Extract, Silybum Marianum Seed Extract, Lactobacillus/leuconostoc/ Acetobacter/kluyveromyces/saccharomyces Milk Ferment Filtrate, Lnulin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Flour, Panthenol, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Flower Extract, Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract, Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract, Coccinia Lndica Extract, Solanum Melongena (Eggplant), Fruit Extract, Lawsonia Lnermis (Henna), Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Pearl Powder, Amino Esters-1, Triethyl Citrate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Benzoic Acid, Fragrance (Essential Oil Blend)
Check SheaMoisture Matcha Green Tea + Probiotics Clay-to-Cream Cleanser 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SheaMoisture Matcha Green Tea + Probiotics Clay-to-Cream Cleanser 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Haagen Dazs Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1 Package, 14oz
Where to buy
SheaMoisture Matcha Green Tea + Probiotics Clay-to-Cream Cleanser 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


