Is Sheared & Seared Lamb Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices [garlic, Sumac, Black Pepper, Onion, Cinnamon, Fennel, Paprika], Curry Powder, Mixed Herbs, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-caking Agent (551) Contains Traves of Soy, Gluten (Wheat), Milk, Sesame, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Sheared & Seared Lamb Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheared & Seared Lamb Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


