Is Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • poultry broth
  • chicken broth
  • roasted turkey entree turkey
  • poultry liver
  • savory chicken chicken
  • taurine
  • dl-methionine
  • calcium carbonate

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savory Chicken Chicken, Water, Poultry Liver, Chicken Broth, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Tapioca Starch, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Oxide Color, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Roasted Turkey Entree Turkey, Chicken, Poultry Broth, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex

Check Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking