Is Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- poultry broth
- fish oil
- roasted turkey entree turkey
- chicken broth
- poultry liver
- savory chicken chicken
- vitamin d3 supplement
- taurine
- dl-methionine
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savory Chicken Chicken, Water, Poultry Liver, Chicken Broth, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Tapioca Starch, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Oxide Color, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Roasted Turkey Entree Turkey, Chicken, Poultry Broth, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex
Check Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


