Is Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheeps milk
sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sheeps Milk, Salt, Lactic Starts, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chlo
Check Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


