Is Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheeps milk

sheeps milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheeps Milk, Salt, Lactic Starts, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chlo

Check Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheep Feta, 0.39 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping