Is Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet

Check Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheep's Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping