Is Sheese Grated Mozzarella Style Oat Free?

Description
Finely grated with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a crumbly, slightly elastic texture, this cheese-style topping is used for pizzas, pasta, casseroles and salads. Reviewers note convenient sprinkle-ready packaging and acceptable taste, though opinions vary on melting performance, with some reporting limited melt and occasional graininess and easy storage.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat fibre
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely grated with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a crumbly, slightly elastic texture, this cheese-style topping is used for pizzas, pasta, casseroles and salads. Reviewers note convenient sprinkle-ready packaging and acceptable taste, though opinions vary on melting performance, with some reporting limited melt and occasional graininess and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colour (carotenes). Contains Oat.
Check Sheese Grated Mozzarella Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheese Grated Mozzarella Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Sheese Grated Mozzarella Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


