Is Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- egg & milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, COLBY JACK CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPERONI SLICES (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY MUSTARD (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)), CONTAINS EGG & MILK.
Check Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Cube, Slice, Spreadable


