Is Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- egg yolk
- egg & milk
- honey
- honey mustard
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, COLBY JACK CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPERONI SLICES (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY MUSTARD (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)), CONTAINS EGG & MILK.
Check Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Cube, Slice, Spreadable


