Is Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, COLBY JACK CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPERONI SLICES (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY MUSTARD (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)), CONTAINS EGG & MILK.
Check Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Cube, Slice, Spreadable


