Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors

Check Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz | Spoonful