Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors

Check Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Shelf-Stable Juice, Pomegranate - No Sugar Added (From Concentrate), 32 fl oz | Spoonful