Is SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric For Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy
Check SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


