Is SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric For Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy
Check SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


