Is SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric For Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy
Check SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


