Is SHELLED PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw pistachios
raw pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW PISTACHIOS
Check SHELLED PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHELLED PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Seapoint Farms Edamame Shelled Soybeans, Net Content 12 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


