Is SHENANDOAH VALLEY, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified dextrose
modified dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VIDALIA ONIONS (3%), LESS THAN 2% GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MINCED ONION, SPICES, CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR), MODIFIED DEXTROSE (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID
Check SHENANDOAH VALLEY, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHENANDOAH VALLEY, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


