Is SHEPHERD'S PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOY MILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TURNIPS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES.

Check SHEPHERD'S PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go