Is SHERBET, RAINBOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, LIME PUREE (WATER, LIME PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORANGE PUREE (WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS (F.D. & C. YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


