Is SHERBET TURBO TUBES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #6, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check SHERBET TURBO TUBES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? SHERBET TURBO TUBES | Spoonful