Is Sherpa Chat Honey Vanilla Chai Concentrate, Honey Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- front range colorado honey
front range colorado honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEA (COOL ROCKY MOUNTAIN WATER, NEPALI BLACK TEA), VEGAN CANE SUGAR, FRONT RANGE COLORADO HONEY, HAND PRESSED PERUVIAN GINGER, VANILLA EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, CITRIC ACID. ORGANIC
Check Sherpa Chat Honey Vanilla Chai Concentrate, Honey Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sherpa Chat Honey Vanilla Chai Concentrate, Honey Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


