This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shiitake mushroom crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shiitake Mushroom (75%), Vegetable Oils, Maltose, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavour.

Check Shiitake mushroom crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Shiitake mushroom crisps | Spoonful