Is SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


