Is Shine Water Strawberry Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- ergocalciferol
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Filtered water, citric acid, potassium citrate, magnesium citrate, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, calcium citrate, lemon fruit extract, sodium citrate, gum acacia, steviol glycosides, strawberry fruit extract, rebaudioside A (stevia), zinc gluconate, glycerol ester of wood rosin, di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Magnesium.
Check Shine Water Strawberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shine Water Strawberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


