Is Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Non-gmo Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Colored With Caramel, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Sucralose, Licorice Extract. Contains: Soybean, Wheat.
Check Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shinhafi Soy Sauce for Shanghai Braised Dishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


