Is SHIRAKIKU, SEASONED POLLACK ROE SPICY, KARASHI MENTAIKO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POLLACK ROE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NICOTINAMIDE, SODIUM METAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, L-ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT(RICE, GLUCOSE, SALT), ALCOHOL, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT(RICE, GLUCOSE, SALT, GLAPE), GLUCOSE, STARCH SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGHT FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, D-SORBITIL, BONITO EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, KELP EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRANSGLUTAMINASE, POTATO STARCH, GLYCINE, CALCIUM LACTATE, TREHALOSE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE, DL-ALANINE, SODIUM ACETATE, MONOSODIUM FUMARATE, WATAR, SPICE EXTRACT, FLAVOR, QUILLAIA EXTRACT, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, FD&C RED NO.3, FD&C RED NO.40.
Check SHIRAKIKU, SEASONED POLLACK ROE SPICY, KARASHI MENTAIKO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIRAKIKU, SEASONED POLLACK ROE SPICY, KARASHI MENTAIKO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars
Rouses Markets Spicy Cajun Seasoned Peanuts, Spicy Cajun Seasoned
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


