Is Shirley Temple Hollywoods Original Cane Sugar Glass Bottle Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Red 40
Check Shirley Temple Hollywoods Original Cane Sugar Glass Bottle Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirley Temple Hollywoods Original Cane Sugar Glass Bottle Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shirley Temple Hollywoods Original Cane Sugar Glass Bottle Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


