Is Shirley Temple Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (color), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Inulin, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Shirley Temple Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirley Temple Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


