Is SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese flavors
- buttermilk solids
- natural buttermilk
- whey
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
blue cheese flavors
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH POTATOES, PURE VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OLEIN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, WHEY, NATURAL BUTTERMILK AND BLUE CHEESE FLAVORS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Stick


