Is SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FRESH POTATOES, PURE VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OLEIN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, WHEY, NATURAL BUTTERMILK AND BLUE CHEESE FLAVORS (CONTAIN MALTODEXTRIN), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
SHOESTRING POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Stick


