Is ShopRite 51% Vegetable Oil Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- lactic acid added as
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil And Kernel Oil), Water, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Lactic Acid Added As, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta Used To Protect Quality, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added
Check ShopRite 51% Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite 51% Vegetable Oil Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ShopRite 51% Vegetable Oil Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


